Uncategorized

Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil

Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip

Rosehip seed oil is surprisingly not made from rose petals. It is an oil that is created from the fruit and seeds of a rose bush. It is a light brown color and contains contains essential fatty acids, which are great for the skin. Below is a list of wonderful benefits you can find by using rosehip seed oil.

Anti-Aging

Rosehip seed oil is a naturally anti-aging substance because it promotes healthy collagen production. Collagen is the substance that keeps your skin looking tight and youthful! Applying rosehip seed oil every day can be a great beauty care addition to help keep you looking younger.

Acne Treatment

Rosehip seed oil naturally contains vitamins A, C and E, which are vitamins proven to benefit acne prone skin. This oil is known as a “dry oil” which means it absorbs into the skin easily without clogging pores. It provides a great holistic acne remedy you can use daily!

Mega-Moisturizing  

Rosehip seed oil contains linoleic and alpha-linoleic acids, which are essential fatty acids. These compounds are extremely nourishing for the skin and can moisturize it naturally without triggering acne breakouts.

Treat Skin Issues

As a natural anti-oxidant with anti-inflammatory properties, Rosehip seed oil can naturally treat skin issues such as eczema, rosacea and psoriasis at home without a prescription.

 

Rosehip seed oil can be a great benefit to add to your beauty skin care routine!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s